Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts

Serving Pensacola for over 25 Years!
Questions? Call Us +1 (850) 941-4010.

Tandem Axle 2" Slipper Spring Hanger Kits (3.5-8K)
Tandem Axle Spring 2 Inch Slipper Spring Hanger Illustration
Kit #
HANGERS
3" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
3" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
3" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
4" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
--
--
4" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
--
--
4" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
--
--
Front Hanger 4 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
--
--
Center Hanger 3 1/2" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
--
--
Rear Hanger 5 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
--
--
Front Hanger 5" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
--
--
Center Hanger 4 1/2" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
--
--
Rear Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
--
--
EQUALIZERS
12" OAL, 2" Slipper
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
Swan Shaped, 33" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
--
--
--
--
--
2
--
13 1/8" OAL, 36" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
--
--
--
--
--
--
2
BOLTS
&
NUTS
Spring keeper bolt 5/16" X 3 1/4"
--
--
4
--
--
4
4
5/16" Hex Lock Nut
--
--
4
--
--
4
4
Spring keeper bolt 3/8" X 3 1/4"
4
--
2
2
--
--
--
3/8" Hex Lock Nut
4
--
2
2
--
--
--
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3 1/2"
8
8
4
--
--
4
4
9/16" Hex Lock Nut
8
8
4
--
--
4
4
Wet Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 1/2"
--
--
2
--
--
2
2
Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 11/16"
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
7/8" Castle Nut for 7845B
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
7/8" Hex Lock Nut for 7-1-1
--
--
2
--
--
2
2
Cotter Pin 2 1/4" for 7845B
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
Kit #
HANGERS
3" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
3" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
3" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
4" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
4" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
4" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
2
--
2
--
--
Front Hanger 4 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
Center Hanger 3 1/2" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
Rear Hanger 5 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
Front Hanger 5" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
Center Hanger 4 1/2" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
Rear Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
--
--
--
2
EQUALIZERS
12" OAL, 2" Slipper
2
2
--
--
--
Swan Shaped, 33" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
--
--
--
--
--
13 1/8" OAL, 36" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
--
--
--
--
--
BOLTS
&
NUTS
Spring keeper bolt 5/16" X 3 1/4"
--
--
4
--
--
5/16" Hex Lock Nut
--
--
4
--
--
Spring keeper bolt 3/8" X 3 1/4"
4
--
2
2
--
3/8" Hex Lock Nut
4
--
2
2
--
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3 1/2"
8
8
4
--
--
9/16" Hex Lock Nut
8
8
4
--
--
Wet Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 1/2"
--
--
2
--
--
Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 11/16"
2
2
--
--
--
7/8" Castle Nut for 7845B
2
2
--
--
--
7/8" Hex Lock Nut for 7-1-1
--
--
2
--
--
Cotter Pin 2 1/4" for 7845B
2
2
--
--
--
Kit #
PART #
DESC
HANGERS
3" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
--
--
3" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
--
--
3" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
--
4" Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall
--
--
4" Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall
--
--
4" Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
--
Front Hanger 4 1/4" Tall
--
--
Center Hanger 3 1/2" Tall
--
--
Rear Hanger 5 1/4" Tall
--
--
Front Hanger 5" Tall
--
--
Center Hanger 4 1/2" Tall
--
--
Rear Hanger 3 3/8" Tall
--
--
EQUALIZERS
12" OAL, 2" Slipper
--
--
Swan Shaped, 33" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
2
--
13 1/8" OAL, 36" A/C when used with 3T3 springs
--
2
BOLTS
NUTS
Spring keeper bolt 5/16" X 3 1/4"
4
4
5/16" Hex Lock Nut
4
4
Spring keeper bolt 3/8" X 3 1/4"
--
--
3/8" Hex Lock Nut
--
--
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3 1/2"
4
4
9/16" Hex Lock Nut
4
4
Wet Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 1/2"
2
2
Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 11/16"
--
--
7/8" Castle Nut for 7845B
--
--
7/8" Hex Lock Nut for 7-1-1
2
2
Cotter Pin 2 1/4" for 7845B
--
--
* Use H202 or H238 in combination with AP202 or AP216 for complete hanger kit