Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts

Serving Pensacola for over 25 Years!
Questions? Call Us +1 (850) 941-4010.

Dexter Axle 3.00" Slipper Spring Hanger Kits (10K-15K Heavy Duty)
Kit #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
HANGERS
Front Hanger 6 1/4" Tall 1" Bolt Hole
2
--
--
--
Rear Hanger 7 11/16" Tall 1/2" Bolt Hole
2
--
--
--
Center Hanger, 4 1/2" Tall 1 1/8" Bolt Hole
--
2
2
2
EQUALIZERS
38" Axle Spacing
--
1
--
--
42 1/4" Axle Spacing
--
--
2
--
48 1/2" Axle Spacing
--
--
--
1
BOLTS
&
NUTS
Spring Keeper Bolt 1/2" X 4 1/2"
2
2
2
2
1/2" Hex Lock Nut
2
2
2
2
Spring Eye Bolt 1" X 5 1/2"
2
2
2
2
1" Hex Lock Nut
2
2
2
2
Equalizer Bolt 1 1/8" X 6"
--
2
2
2
1 1/8" Hex Lock Nut
--
2
2
2
* Complete single Axle hanger kit.
**Use HAP-103-00 in combination with HAP-203-01, HAP-203-02 or HAP-203-03 for complete tandem hanger kit (2 each HAP-203-xx for Tri-Axle applications).